Custom Search Here
Home Auctions Book Blogs FAQs Contact

   Family, Crafts, Food, Garden , Home, Hobbies.
  Remember up to 3kgs of books anywhere in Australia for only AU$11.50 P&H

go to Food; Garden; Hobbies & Home; Craft Magazines;  Candlemaking; Decoupage; Fabric Painting; Knitting; Crochet; Leadlighting; Painting; Patchwork; Photography; Knitting and crochet patterns; Quilting; Sewing & embroidery; Felting;  ePatterns, eCraft books; Dried Flowers; Weaving;

Arts, Prints, Posters, Music

Audio Talking & eBooks

 Digital  Delivery Audios & eBooks

Biographies & Travel

Children & Young Adults (Includes School Text)

Classics of All Genre

Collectibles

Used Comics Online

Crime, Thrillers, Action, Adventure

DVDs VHS & CDs

 Food; Crafts; Gardening;  Family Hobbies & Home

General Fiction & Poetry

General Non-Fiction

Historical Fiction

Historical Non-Fiction

Horror and Occult

Humour

Medical, Sciences, Computer & Educational

Naval Military & War Fiction

Naval Military& War Non-Fiction

 

Rare or Hard to Find Titles

Religion & Spirituality

Science Fiction & Fantasy

Self Help & New Age

Sport ; Recreation ; Hobbies

Theatre Plays TV & Movies

True Stories and True Crime

Vintage Antiquarian & First Editions

Vintage School & Children's Books

Western Fiction & Non-Fiction

Wildlife Pets & Nature

 
Feedback
Online Auctions

wedding cakes and chocolates

Wedding Cakes and Chocolates. Glossy 2009-1010 edition magazine sized book on wedding cake styles. Has some delightful designs, over 320 creative cake - modern and traditional - ideas. Also delicious chocolate selections for your guests. As new, printed by Modern Weddings Magazine, these mags are usually priced at over $15 each. AU$4.50
 

 

wedding cakes and chocolates styles for guests available in australia

Wedding Cakes and Chocolates. Glossy 2009-1010 edition magazine sized book on wedding cake styles. Has some delightful designs, over 320 creative cake ideas. Traditional and modern designs. Also delicious chocolate selections for your guests. As new, printed by Modern Weddings Magazine, these mags are usually priced at over $15 each. AU$4.50
 

 

 
Simply Knitting Magazine from UK with free  set of 3mm DPNs
with point protectors. This magazine is still in the packaging, has a free sock pattern sheet included. Inside contains 15 patterns plus information on embroidery and embellishments, yarns, casting on/off methods and new stitches, a great magazine. Regularly you would pay around AU$14 for this book, my price is AU$5.00
 

 

All hard copy pattern books  available from  ebooks centre

how to make your own wines Making Wines Like Those You Buy Bryan Acton and Peter Duncan An Amateur Winemaker paperback published 1972. How to simulate the most popular wines, aperitifs and liqueurs - including vermouth. Illustrated. Packed with information and recipes. This is the original winemakers guide. Some of the liqueurs are lovely (I have an older copy of my own). It gives detailed instructions on all the processes involved in wine making, what is required and why, make sherries and other fortified wines also, Hocks; Reds; Whites; Chianti; Rose; Champagne (style) and sparkling wines (I have made a lovely sparkling wine using grenache grapes). Vintage and rare paperback dated 1972. In very good used condition, pages clean and still crisp and binding tight. Cover has usual wear and a crease on back cover. There is a re glued 1 cm chip in centre of spine which is hard to see. A very nice copy overall. Weighs approx: 125gms AU$12.00

sewing techniques encyclopedia The Encyclopaedia of Sewing Techniques by Jan Eaton HC with DW The Encyclopaedia of Sewing Techniques by Jan Eaton A comprehensive manual for all types of sewing. Each technique is accompanied by clear illustrations, many of them in colour. Section on how to choose and operate a sewing machine Complete fabric glossary, with information on properties of the huge range of fabrics available today. Making garments and home furnishings. With easy to understand instructions. Decorative techniques to add individuality to your sewing. Beautifully presented and illustrated hardcopy with DW in excellent used condition. Measures 20cm x27cm and is 176 pages.  Weighs approx:850gms AU$15.00

Go To more sewing and crafts                                

All hard copy pattern books  available from   ebooks centre

recipes for making bath and beauty products Over 500 Bath & Beauty Recipes Illustrated printable  CD  All photos are of actual discs which come well packaged in either standard CD or slimline DVD with lovely glossy printed cases for your library. Illustrated printable book on CD contains an essential oils guide; emulsifiers and their uses; making for commercial use; creams versus lotions; metric conversion table; getting started; making insect repellents, shampoos; bath salts; soaps; hand creams; dandruff shampoos; masks; massage oils; toners; soap crayons for kids; anti wrinkle creams; solid perfumes and more. All hyperlinked for easy navigation as this holds more information than you'll ever need. All with colour illustrations and easy to print recipes. This recording does not infringe on any copyright or intellectual property law and is a fully authorised new copy. The individual components of this item currently resides in the public domain. This recording compiled specifically to provide a reasonably priced well presented & packaged hard copy at a lesser price than for an average digital download and burning (which includes your server charges to download these large files) of a comparable item. Compilation copyright to Librotechstudios 2007©. Now only available as digital download AU$9.99

 

 Miniature Crocheting and Knitting for Dollhouses. This is a new book, never used, full of patterns for your dolly's house. Magazine sized laminated paperback. Weighs approx: 200gms AU$14.00

 

All hard copy pattern books  available from  ebooks centre

 

 



atkins diet recipe book  Dr Atkin's Diet Cookbook a 21 day menu plan for the Diet Revolution of low carb. Standard sized Bantam p/b in very good condition, pages are mellow, clean and still crisp and binding tight. Weighs approx: 200gms AU$6.50

 

 

vintage learn to cook for beginner  Learning to Cook by Margeurite Patten. From fundamentals to delicious foods, a practical book for all beginners. Standard sized p/b by PAN and in very good, clean and crisp condition. This is illustrated and a great little book. Weighs approx: 150gms AU$9.50

 

over 200 crock pot and slow cooker recipes   This e-book is titled:- Over 200 Crockpot and Slow Cooker Recipes Over 200 Delicious Crockpot Recipes. Everything included here. Also contains handy conversion tables. Beef, Lamb, Pork, Ham, Chicken, Benas and Lentils, Vegetables and even Desserts and Puddings. How great to put everything in the pot and come home to a delicious hot dinner 6 to 8 hours later. You've never tasted more tender meat until you've tasted the slow cooked method. Yum!!. FREE digital delivery. Include email address in checkout so link can be emailed after purchase. This is an electronic transfer PDF book, fully printable and illustrated. AU$2.00

 

meat cookery Wonderful Ways with Meats by Annette Halcomb  A 1978 second printing.  Pages are mellowing nicely. Measures 28cm x 20cm and has a soft board cover. Packed with lovely meat recipes from roasting a joint to stewing and grills. Weighs approx: 200gms AU$4.00

 

 

hand blender recipesEveryday and Exotic Recipes for Braun Handblender. Laminated hardcover by Hans Belterman and Karen Taylor. Fully illustrated in colour, it is in near mint condition. Weighs approx: 255gms AU$8.00

 

 

vegetarian cookery  Creative Vegetarian Cooking by Sanitarium. Laminated softcover, fully illustrated with delicious vegetarian recipes. In very good condition, pages are clean and binding tight.  Weighs approx: 400gms AU$6.00

 

 

balanced diet and exercise and health foods

A-Z of Health Foods by Carol Bowen. Laminated hard cover dated 1979 and in excellent condition. Covers a balanced diet and exercises,  packed with recipes and baking etc. Very nice copy. Weighs approx: 495gms AU$4.50

 

A Christmas Feast by Curtis Stone. Contains 2 full Christmas feast recipes by Curtis, small illustrated cookbook produced by Coles in Australia for this Christmas. Try Turkey or glazed baked ham the Curtis way, maybe some Mango glazed Atlantic salmon, King Prawns or yummy lemon butter Pavlova. Fully illustrated.  Weighs approx: 60gms AU$5.50

 

 

Guide to Meats with Curtis Stone, includes many of Curtis Stone's recipes. Illustrated cook booklet. Covers Beef, Lamb, Pork, also Chicken, Turkey, Veal Mince, and flavour combinations that work well with each meat, plus recipes and cutting guides. Weighs approx: 60gms AU$4.50

 

 

 

making gourmet gifts Gourmet Gifts by Beverley Sutherland - Smith. Savoury and sweet, these are delicious and elegant gifts you can make, complete with details of quantity, how to store and imaginative ways of presentation. Lovely laminated soft cover, with colour illustrations throughout. In very good almost mint condition. Dated 1989 by Five Mile Press. Weighs approx: 280gms AU$10.00
 
foods suitable to freeze Wonderful Ways to Prepare Food for Freezing. A 1978 first Edition and in very good clean condition. Pages are mellowing nicely. Measures 28cm x 20cm and has a soft board cover. Packed with recipes charts and guides. Weighs approx: 200gms AU$4.00



lovely dessert recipesWonderful Ways with Desserts by Jo Ann Shirley  A 1978 first edition.  Pages are mellowing nicely. Measures 28cm x 20cm and has a soft board cover. Packed with lovely dessert recipes . Weighs approx: 200gms AU$4.00


 

salad recipes Wonderful Ways with Salads by Jo Ann Shirley  A 1977 second printing.  Pages are mellowing nicely. Measures 28cm x 20cm and has a soft board cover. Packed with lovely salad recipes . Weighs approx: 200gms AU$4.00
 



mixing cocktails Wonderful Ways with Cocktails and Mixed Drinks by Jo Ann Shirley  A 1978 second printing.  Pages are mellowing nicely. Measures 28cm x 20cm and has a soft board cover. Packed with lovely  recipes . Weighs approx: 200gms AU$4.00
 


 

stews and casserole cooking Wonderful Ways with Stews and Casseroles by Jo Ann Shirley  A 1978 second printing.  Pages are mellowing nicely. Measures 28cm x 20cm and has a soft board cover which has a crease in it. Packed with lovely delicious recipes . Weighs approx: 200gms AU$4.00

 

 

low calorie and kilojoule cooking Wonderful Ways to prepare Calorie Controlled Dishes by Jo Ann Shirley  A 1978 second printing.  Pages are mellowing nicely. Measures 28cm x 20cm and has a soft board cover which has a crease in it. Packed with lovely delicious recipes . Weighs approx: 200gms AU$4.00

 

 
history of flower arrangement by julia berrall A History of Flower Arrangement by Julia S. Berrall. Widely regarded as the standard work on its subject and as essential reading for every serious student of the art of flower arrangement, this fully illustrated survey not only provides flower arrangers with an invaluable source of inspiration and reference; it also allows them to study the different principles of design which have prevailed in the East and West down the ages, from the time of ancient Egypt until the present day. It has 176 pages. A comprehensive Study from Ancient Egyptian times to the Victorian Era to contemporary arrangements. Profusely illustrated with b&w and color reproductions of paintings and photographs. With frontispiece, and 194 illustrations in text (7 in colour of which 1 double-page). A history of the significance and development of flower arrangements in vases and urns, depicted in paintings, engravings and in the home. From classical times to the present, & including the east and the west. Useful source lists of plants and flowers - Dutch & Flemish, French 17th & 18th century; English, American 18th c.; early & late Victorian; Chinese; Japanese. In very good condition Widely regarded as the standard work on its subject and as essential reading for every serious student of the art of flower arranging. Contents: INTRODUCTION The Bouquet Art of the West In The Time of the Ancients Medieval Europe & The Italian Renaissance Dutch & Flemish Flower Paintings France - le Grand Siecle, The 18th & Early 19th Centuries The English Tradition Colonial & 18th-Century America The Victorian Era The Restrained Art of The Far East China, Mother Of Gardens Ikebana: Japanese Flower Arrangement Where East Meets West Contemporary Arrangements A Source List Of Garden Flowers Originally published in 1953, this is a revised and enlarged 1978 reprint. Printed by Thames & Hudson of London. Weighs approx: 800gms. AU$39.95

 

colour schemes for gardens vintage bookColour Schemes for The Flower Garden by Gertrude Jekyll (with pull out plans) A lovely hard cover dated 1936 eighth edition. Blue cloth boards with red decoration. Missing dust wrapper. Complete with photos and pull out planting plans for each garden. Great for anyone wanting to build an original old fashioned flower garden with complementary colours in planting. A rare book indeed. Would make an original and rare gift for a gardening enthusiast. Comes in archiveable bag. A lovely book.  Weighs approx: :700gms AU$48.00

         

 
gardeningWonderful Ways to Garden. Flowers by Ruby Kynast  A 1978 first edition. Illustrated.  Pages are mellowing nicely. Measures 28cm x 20cm and has a soft board cover. Packed with information. Weighs approx: 200gms AU$4.00

 
growing plants indoorsWonderful Ways to Garden. Indoor Plants by Ruby Kynast  A 1978 first edition. Illustrated.  Pages are mellowing nicely. Measures 28cm x 20cm and has a soft board cover. Packed with information. Weighs approx: 200gms AU$4.00

 

growing ferns and palmsThe ABC of Ferns and Palms A Good Gardening publication in magazine format. Everything about care and growing including growing palms from seed. Weighs approx: 260gms AU$5.00
 

 

Wonderful Ways to Garden. Potted Plants by Cheryl Maddocks A 1978 first edition. Illustrated.  Pages are mellowing nicely. Measures 28cm x 20cm and has a soft board cover. Packed with information. Weighs approx: 200gms AU$4.00


 

 growing an australian bush garden All about Australian Bush Gardens by Betty Maloney, Jean Walker and Barbara Mullins. In excellent condition, beautiful photography, hard copy with laminated, decorated boards. Weighs approx: 900gms AU$16.50
 


 
landscaping gardens in australia Landscaping for Australian Gardens by Margaret Masters covers all aspects of building a bush garden, from a formal style through to rockeries. Hard cover with dust wrapper and in excellent condition, does have one small closed tear on back top edge of  DW . Dated 1977 first edition. Weighs approx: 600gms AU$25.95


 
preserving dried flowers and their arrangementThe Captured Harvest by Terence Moore. This lovely hard cover with dust wrapper is packed with information on drying and preserving and creating beautiful decorations from nature. Topiary designing, floral arrangements, fruits, baskets, pots and garlands. Beautifully illustrated. Dated 1995  and in very good condition, DW has a few small chips and closed tears along upper edge near spine. Weighs approx: 1.1kg AU$20.00

 

constance spry dried and artificial flowers

  The Constance Spry Dried and Artificial Flower Arranging Octopus hardcopy first edition dated 1987. Compiled by Harold Percy. Beautifully presented with full page colour photography of arrangements. Measures 22cm x 28cm and is 144 pages. Book has marbled cloth boards with chocolate brown title in mint condition. The dustwrapper has the only marks on the whole book, with a chip from lower front edge and minor closed tears at wrap around corners and top of spine. The pages are pristine, clean and crisp and colours vibrant. No inscriptions. A wonderful book for a florist or an artist. Weighs approx: 850gms AU$20.00

illustrated roses most commonly grown

Roses by Jacqueline Seymour. Laminated hard cover measures 20cm x 27cm fully illustrated in colour, listing in alphabetical order most commonly grown roses. In lovely condition. Weighs approx: 495gms AU$14.50  


 
             

 
Bonsai. Pocket companion book. Weighs approx: 220gms. Fully illustrated as new condition. AU$8.00

 


 
Painted Finishes by Better Homes and Gardens, stencilling, sponging, ragging, marbling,  crackling and distressing. Contains full instructions on how to obtain all these finishes. This is as new, never used. Weighs approx: 125gms AU$5.00
 

 

The Household Manual by Australian Women's Weekly. Essential Hints and Handy Tips. Environmental Cleaning methods, Household repairs, Basic first aid and safety, Stain removal, Freezer and microwave short cuts, household pests and lots more. In excellent condition, weighs approx: 500gms AU$8.95

 

candlemaking Candle making and decorations by Valerie Janitch, contains step by step instructions, hard cover with dust wrapper, Book in very nice condition, DW is damaged at edges around spine and front wrap around. Internally excellent. Weighs approx: 500gms AU$12.00

 

leadlighting Australian Leadlighting by Paul Danaher & Dexter Jackson Published by Penguin books 1991. It measures approx: 20.5cm x 27cm and is 154 pages, beautifully illustrated designs complete with full page patterns, taking rubbings for designs, and complete instructions on how to design, prepare, cut and complete your stained glass project. Lamps doors windows inserts etc.,  book is in lovely clean condition. Has laminated soft cover, pages clean and fresh and binding tight. Weighs approx: 680gms AU$29.00

creative patchwork patterns Creative Patchwork with applique and quilting from Women's Weekly Craft Library, dated 1998 and in as new condition, laminated soft cover measures approx: 20.5cm x 27cm and is 119 pages of  patterns and instructions. Illustrated in colour. Weighs approx: 500gms AU$19.95
 

 

fabric painting -six colour world Yvonne Porcella Six Color World by Yvonne Porcella.  This book is a comprehensive guide to fabric painting and design, it covers types of fabrics, dyes, supplies, transferring images, different ways to apply paints, marbling, gesso, brush, spray etc., and contains patterns and designs for quilts and wearables and the home. A Large laminated decorated softcover, published in 1997 by C&T publishing. This book is in 'as new' condition. Measures 21.5cm x 28cm and is 144 fully illustrated in colour pages. Weighs approx: 650gms  $AU29.95
 
quilting and embroidery projects  Quilting and Embroidery magazine with 19 exclusive projects in as new condition. Weighs approx: 200gms AU$2.50

 

 

embroidery and cross stitch patterns  Creative embroidery and cross stitch with 10 gorgeous projects. This has some beautiful designs, comes with a full sized pattern sheet, magazine in mint condition. Weighs approx: 200gms AU$2.50
 

 

creative embroidery and needle lace magazine with patterns   Creative embroidery and cross stitch with 10 gorgeous projects. This has some beautiful designs, petite point and needle lace comes with a full sized pattern sheet, magazine in mint condition. Weighs approx: 200gms AU$2.50
 

 

country quilt patterns  Country Favourites, quilts, wall hangings, cushions and accessories, contains full sized patterns for 12 creative projects. In mint condition, weighs approx:250gms AU$2.50

 

 

country craft pattern book  Australian Country Craft Magazine includes decorating contains full pattern sheet, patchwork quilting, ribbon embroidery and painting. In as new condition. Weighs approx: 500gms AU$2.50

 

 

ribbon embroidery with patterns  Embroidery and cross stitch with 10 gorgeous projects with detailed instructions. This has some beautiful designs and is a special on ribbon embroidery, comes with a full sized pattern sheet, magazine in mint condition. Weighs approx: 200gms AU$2.50

 

cross stitch and beading patterns and stitching on mesh  Cross stitch and beading with 17 charted designs, includes stitching on mesh and a 6 piece chatelaine.  In as mint condition. Weighs approx:250gms AU$2.50

 

 

embroidery and beading patterns  Beautiful beading contains 22 projects, this has some of the most beautiful designs I have seen. In mint condition, weighs approx: 500gms AU$2.50

 

 

patterns for 10 quilts  Patchwork and quilting. 10 exciting projects includes South Australian festival of quilts. Has full sized pattern sheets. In mint condition. Weighs approx: 500gm AU$2.50

 

 

  Stitch Magazine with full sized pattern sheets, in Mint condition, has some great skirt patterns, gift to make, patch work, organic fabrics, and hand sewing. Usually $18.00 now AU$5.00

 

 

 
  Creative Craft and Living Magazine. Has full sized patterns VOL1 #3. Mint condition.  AU$2.50
 

 

  Patchwork and stitching Magazine, cushions, dolls, wall hangings, quilts and accessories, has full sized pattern sheets. AU$2.50

 

decoupage made easy

 Decoupage made Easy by Maria T. Duque, large laminated hard cover, beautifully glossy illustrations, this has 20 sheets of pictures, but around six  images out of 20 sheets have been used. There have also been 2 images removed from first two front pages. There are 40 pages of  history, instructions and projects. Measures 30cm x 21cm  Weighs approx: 700gms AU$6.00



 
decoupage Decoupage by Nerida Singleton. Fully illustrated, contains many projects and detailed instructions for different affects, such as antiquing, covering rounded surfaces, problems and their solutions etc. Hard copy with dust wrapper and in excellent condition. Weighs approx: 450gms AU$12.00
 

 

 

 

knitting never felt better by nicky epsteinKnitting Never Felt  Better by Nicky Epstein, dated With her signature style, the bestselling and beloved needlework author Nicky Epstein offers the best guide to felting. Using ten chic garments and more than 150 stunning sample swatches as examples, she covers the top techniques for turning wool yarn into vibrant and dense textures. Before and after shots show how different fabrics react to the process, and there are patterns, stitches, and techniques for lace, mosaics, cables, plaids, checks, and quilting. Create bobbles, appliques, and ruffles; combine yarns; and use clamps, marbles, cords, braids, and more to form three-dimensional shapes in the felt. Weighs approx: 1.2kg Measure 21.5cm X 28cm as new condition AU$25.00

All hard copy pattern books  available from  ebooks centre
junior knits by debbie bliss  Junior Knits by Debbie Bliss, 25 stunning designs for 3 to 10 year old. Some gorgeous modern designs here, and range in skill from beginner to advanced. Book has never been used. Weighs approx 600gms AU$24.50

 

 

 

All hard copy pattern  books  available from  ebooks centre
 

knitting guide book  A great how to knit guide, Knitting basics, plus adjusting patterns to fit, adding motifs to your work, joining yarns, and some new lace stitches. As new condition, soft cover, weighs approx: 120gms AU$3.00

All hard copy pattern books  available from  ebooks centre
poncho and beret baby patterns       Tiny Tots DK #1513 Poncho and Beret pattern, by Sirdar, in 6 sizes from birth to 6 years old.   In excellent used condition. Regularly costs around AU$7.00. My price AU$2.50
All hard copy pattern books  available from  ebooks centre
 

 

patons knitting patterns book

  Patons loopy and 8 ply knitting book, just some of the great patterns are pictured below in clickable thumbnails, so take a closer look. Has 21 patterns in all. Heavy board cover with full page colour illustrations of all designs in excellent condition. AU$18.50

All hard copy pattern books  available from  ebooks centre

 

 


clickable thumbnails

book at www.usedbooks-online.com www.usedbooks-online.com for this pattern www.usedbooks-online.com for this pattern www.usedbooks-online.com for this pattern www.usedbooks-online.com for this pattern www.usedbooks-online.com for this pattern
patons fashion knits book  Patons International Ed #1. This Large Knitting book contains 36 classic Paton's patterns. See a small selection of photos below. This book contains patterns that are now back in fashion for the current season. AU$25.00
 
All hard copy pattern books  available from  ebooks centre


clickable thumbnails

knitting,patterns,jumpers,cardigans,crafts knitting,patterns,jumpers,cardigans,crafts knitting,patterns,books knitting,patterns,books

patons zhivago pattern book Patons Zhivago knitting book, these patterns are gorgeous, 19 different patterns in all, some shown as clickable thumbnails below. Heavy board cover with full page colour illustrations of all designs in excellent condition. AU$8.50

 

All hard copy pattern books  available from  ebooks centre

 

 

 

   Photobucket Photobucket www.usedbooks-online.com www.usedbooks-online.com www.usedbooks-online.com  used books,knitting,patternsused books,knitting,patternsknitting,patterns,used books
  
All hard copy pattern books  available from  ebooks centre
 

peter pan baby pattern book   Peter Pan Pattern Birth to 6 months used pattern sheet. AU$2.50

All hard copy pattern books  available from  ebooks centre

 

shepherd childrens patterns  Shepherd 8 to 10 ply sizes 45 - 61cm, used pattern sheet. Classic Round neck Guernsey style with drop shoulder and hat. AU$1.95
All hard copy pattern books  available from  ebooks centre

 

cleckheaton baby jumpers patterns  Cleckheaton 4, 5, 8 ply patterns for baby 46 cm to 56 cms, used pattern sheet. AU$2.00

 

All hard copy pattern books  available from  ebooks centre

 

vintage baby and childrens pattern book  Patons Vintage Sunspun ( a boucle cotton) knit and crochet, hats, pinafore, tops, pants, has a loose cover. AU$4.50
All hard copy pattern books  available from  ebooks centre

 

sirdar pattern  Sirdar Pattern in DK (8ply) or 4 ply patterns sizes 81 to 107cms, used pattern sheet. AU$2.00

 

All hard copy pattern books  available from  ebooks centre

 

patons 8ply patterns Patons Lamelle, this would suit an 8 ply/DK yarn. Used pattern sheet  actual sizes measure 83cm to 98 cm in bust. AU$2.00
All hard copy pattern books  available from  ebooks centre

 

patons husky family pattern book  Patons Book with 8 classic designs, from memory I think Husky is a 10 ply yarn, but I have knitted some of these children's patterns with an 8 ply patons yarns. AU$6.95

 

 

All hard copy pattern books  available from  ebooks centre

 

patons totem childrens pattern book  Patons Totem This one has 11 childrens designs in 8 ply, hats, scarves, ponchos, jumpers and cardigans, all classic designs easy to make individual. AU$8.50

 

 

All hard copy pattern books  available from  ebooks centre

 

vintage patons treasure baby book  Vintage Patons Treasure 8 ply , contains knit and crochet patterns, jumpers, pinafore, jackets, Hoodie, Vests etc. hats and helmet. AU$4.50

 

All hard copy pattern books  available from  ebooks centre

 

patons childrens classics book  Classic childrens knits from Patons Playknits, in 8 ply yarns. Cover is loose from internals. AU$4.50
All hard copy pattern books  available from  ebooks centre
 

vintage patons knitting book  Vintage Patons Knitting Book # 276, this has some great patterns for dresses, jackets, pullovers etc, and in excellent condition, comes in archiveable bag. AU$14.00

All hard copy pattern books  available from  ebooks centre

 

  
All hard copy pattern books  available from  ebooks centre
 
see also epatterns selection for knits and crochet

Back to Top;   Home;   Contact;   FAQs;   Book Blogs;