Custom Search Here
Home Auctions Book Blogs FAQs Contact


 

  Children and Young adult Collectible Series Novels
Go To :
Novels Section; Illustrated and Picture books; Children's Vintage Books;

GO TO:Animorphs; Baby Sitters Club; Babysitter Little sister; Choose Own Adventure; Dolly; Fleshcreepers; Goosebumps; Hardy Boys Case files and Mysteries; Jill Robinson; Mary Kate & Ashley; Nightmares; Nursery Crimes; Point Crime; Pony Pals; Saddle Club; Scholastic Crime & Horror; R.L. Stine; Sleepover Club; Star Stormers; Sweet Valley; Three Investigators; Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles;
animorphs number 1Animorphs  Alternamorphs #1 The First Journey by K.A. Applegate. You’re with us when we head through the abandoned construction site. You help us decide whether we really want to accept the power to morph. You’re there when Visser Three destroys Elfangor. But not all of your decisions are the right ones. You’ll probably make mistakes. Just be careful not to expose yourself – or the rest of us – to the Yeerks. Because our secret can never be discovered. And now, you are one of us. Can we trust you? Are you ready to be an Animorph? A 1999 Apple book by Scholastic and in excellent condition. Weighs approx: 100gms AU$2.50
baby sitters little sister number 8Baby Sitters Little Sister # 8 KAREN'S HAIRCUT Ann Martin Scholastic paperback dated 1990 in good used condition, pages are clean and still fairly crisp and binding nice and tight, has small inscriptions on first title page and small closed tear at edge of same page (approx1.5cm). Laminated softcover with plastic protective cover insitu. Has a crease on front cover. Karen feels like an ugly duckling. Her baby teeth are all falling out, and she now has to wear glasses too! She wants a new haircut to make her feel glamorous, but the hairdresser cuts it all wrong. Now she's uglier than ever! weighs approx: 130gms AU$1.00

Go To more Babysitters
 

baby sitters little sister number 9Baby Sitters Little Sister # 9 KAREN'S SLEEPOVER Ann Martin Scholastic paperback dated 1990 in very good used condition, pages are clean and crisp and binding nice and tight, no inscriptions Laminated softcover. Karen's having her first sleepover ever! But then Karen and Nancy get into a big fight and Karen doesn't want Nancy at her party. A new girl comes instead and she's NO FUN! weighs approx: 130gms AU$2.50


 
choose your own adventure number 14Choose Your Own Adventure #14  You are a Shark by Edward Packard  Illustrated by Ron Wing. You're hiking in the remote mountains of Nepal when you discover an ancient temple. You go in and take a look around. Suddenly you feel the strength seeping from your body. You have invaded a holy temple and as a punishment you must leave your body and become an animal. What animal will you choose? You are the star of the story and can choose from 14 different endings. Standard sized Bantam paperback dated 1985. In excellent condition. Weighs approx:100gms AU$6.00

 

doctor kekyll and mr hyde by robert louis stevensonDr Jekyll and Mr Hyde by Robert Louis Stevenson retold by Samantha Lee. Why is Dr Jekyll friends with a man like Mr Hyde? His friends cannot understand the hold this monstrous man has over him. Standard sized Fleshcreepers paperback by Beaver Books. Dated 1986 and in very good condition, pages clean and crisp and binding tight. Weighs approx: 110gms AU$3.00

 



 
   The Baby Sitters Club Super Special #9, by Ann Martin. It's Showtime. An Apple paperback by Scholastic. First Printing dated 1992. Pages in very good clean and crisp condition. 240 pages approx. Weighs approx: 200gms AU$3.50

 
Go to more Super Specials

 

The Baby Sitters Club #61Jessi and the awful secret by Ann Martin. Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover with 147 pages.  Cover in very good condition, internally nice & clean and still crisp and binding tight. A nice copy. weighs approx: 130gms AU$2.00

 

There are very few baby sitter's club novels left

The Baby Sitters Club #30 Mary Anne and the Great Romance by Ann Martin. Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover with 153 pages.  Cover in very good condition, internally nice & clean and still crisp and binding tight. A nice copy. weighs approx: 130gms AU$2.00

 

 

The Baby Sitters Club #31 Dawn's Wicked Stepsister by Ann Martin. Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover with 153 pages.  Cover in  good condition, internally nice & clean and still crisp and binding tight. Has neat name on first title page,  A nice copy. weighs approx: 130gms AU$2.00

 

  The Baby Sitters Club #36 Jessi's babysitter by Ann Martin. Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover .  Cover in very good condition, internally nice & clean and still crisp and binding tight. Excellent. weighs approx: 130gms AU$2.00

 

The Baby Sitters Club #37 Dawn and the older Boy by Ann Martin. Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover .  Cover in very good condition, internally nice & clean and still crisp and binding tight. Excellent. weighs approx: 130gms AU$2.00

 

The Baby Sitters Club #38 Kristy's Mystery Admirer by Ann Martin. Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover with 153 pages.  Cover in excellent condition, internally nice & clean and still crisp and binding tight. Almost as new copy. weighs approx: 130gms AU$2.00

 

The Baby Sitters Club #41 Mary Anne vs. Logan by Ann Martin. Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover .  Cover in very good condition, internally nice & clean and still crisp and binding tight. Excellent. weighs approx: 130gms AU$2.00

 

The Baby Sitters Club #48 Jessi's wish by Ann Martin. Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover .  Cover in very good condition, internally nice & clean and still crisp and binding tight. Excellent. weighs approx: 130gms AU$2.00

 

The Baby Sitters Club #49 Claudis and the genius of Elm street by Ann Martin. Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover .  Cover in very good condition, internally nice & clean and still crisp and binding tight. Excellent. weighs approx: 130gms AU$2.00

 

The Baby Sitters Club #54 Mallory and the dream horse by Ann Martin. Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover .  Cover in very good condition, internally nice & clean and still crisp and binding tight. Excellent. weighs approx: 130gms AU$2.00

 

 The Baby Sitters Club Super Special #9. Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover with 237 pages.  Cover very nice condition on this one, internally clean still crisp and binding tight.  A very nice copy. weighs approx: 160gms AU$3.50

The Baby Sitters Club Super Special #3. Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover with 230 pages. Has  neat name on title page. Cover very nice condition on this one has a sticker residue on front, internally clean still crisp and binding tight. Has name on title page. A nice copy. weighs approx: 160gms AU$3.50
 

The Baby Sitters Club Super Special #2. Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover with 230 pages. Has  neat name on title page. Cover very nice condition on this one has a sticker residue on front, internally clean still crisp and binding tight. Has name on title page. A nice copy. weighs approx: 160gms AU$3.50
 
 

baby sitters little sister 18

The Baby Sitters Little Sister #18.   Karen's Home Run. Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover with 99 pages. Cover very nice condition on this one, internally clean still crisp and binding tight.  A nice copy. weighs approx: 160gms AU$2.00

baby sitters little sister 19

The Baby Sitters Little Sister #19.   Karen's Good Bye. Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover with 99 pages. Cover very nice condition on this one, internally clean still crisp and binding tight.  A nice copy. weighs approx: 160gms AU$2.00

The Baby Sitters Little Sister #20.   Karen's Carnival. Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover with 99 pages. Cover very nice condition on this one, internally clean still crisp and binding tight.  A nice copy. weighs approx: 160gms AU$2.00

The Baby Sitters Little Sister #21. Karen's New Teacher. Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover with 99 pages. Cover very nice condition on this one, internally clean still crisp and binding tight.  A nice copy. weighs approx: 160gms AU$2.00

baby sitters little sister number 23The Baby Sitters Little Sister #23. Karen's Doll. Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover with 99 pages. Cover very nice condition on this one, internally clean still crisp and binding tight.  A nice copy. weighs approx: 160gms AU$2.00

baby sitters little sister number 24The Baby Sitters Little Sister #24.  Karen's School Trip. Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover with 99 pages. Cover very nice condition on this one, internally clean still crisp and binding tight.  A nice copy. weighs approx: 160gms AU$2.00

 

The Baby Sitters Little Sister #26. Karen's Ducklings. Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover with 99 pages. Cover very nice condition on this one, internally clean still crisp and binding tight.  A nice copy. weighs approx: 160gms AU$2.00

The Baby Sitters Little Sister #27. Karen's Big Joke. Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover with 99 pages. Cover very nice condition on this one, internally clean still crisp and binding tight.  A nice copy. weighs approx: 160gms AU$2.00

 

The Baby Sitters Little Sister #34. Karen's Snow Day. Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover with 99 pages. Cover very nice condition on this one, internally clean still crisp and binding tight.  A nice copy. weighs approx: 160gms AU$2.00

 

goosebumps number 12 by r.l. stineGoosebumps #12 by R.L. Stine Be Careful What You Wish For...Samantha is a klutz. An accident waiting to happen and she's the laughing stock of the girl's basketball team. And that mean, rotten Judith Bellwood is making her life miserable on and off the court. But everything is about to change. Sam's met someone who can grant her three wishes...For real. Standard Goosebumps by Scholastic dated 1993 and in very good condition. Weighs approx: 120gms AU$2.50

goosebumps number 10 by r.l. stineGoosebumps #10 Diary of a Mad Mummy by R.L. Stine. Reader beware, you choose the scare. While you're on vacation, you get a chance to check out an exhibit of Egyptian artifacts and a pretty cool mummy. But when you get to where the mummy is supposed to be, all you find is a pile of bandages and a really old diary filled with entries that seem to have been written by the mummy himself! This adventure is packed with 20 super spooky endings. This copy is in excellent condition, foil cover very nice. Weighs approx: 120gms AU$4.00
 

goosebumps number 4 by r.l. stine Goosebumps #4   by R.L. Stine Reader  beware...you choose the scare. The Deadly Experiments of Doctor Eeek. Choose from over 20 different scary things.  In very good condition, pages are mellowing with age. Has foil cover. Very nice. Weighs approx: 125gms AU$4.00
\

 
goosebumps number 6 by r.l. stine Goosebumps #6   by R.L. Stine. Let's get invisible. Now you see him - now you don't!  In very good condition. Has some wear at edges - minor only. Weighs approx: 125gms AU$2.50.

goosebumps book Goosebumps #10   by R.L. Stine The Ghost Next Door. There's a strange new kid on the block. In very good condition. Weighs approx: 125gms AU$3.00

Goosebumps #17   by R.L. Stine Why I'm Afraid of Bees. He's no ordinary human bee-ing, when something awful happens, and Gary gets a new body. In excellent as new condition. Weighs approx: 125gms AU$5.00

 

 

Goosebumps #21   by R.L. Stine Go eat Worms! Homework was never this gross before. Todd likes torturing his sister and her friends with worms. In their hair, down their backs...until one day when he's cutting a worm in half he notices the other worms looking at him. Then worms appear everywhere he goes , in his bed, in his spaghetti, and in his homework!!!  In very good condition, pages are mellowing with age. Very nice. Weighs approx: 125gms AU$4.00

 

Goosebumps #39   by R.L. Stine How I got my Shrunken Head! In very good condition. Weighs approx: 125gms AU$3.00

 

 

The Hardy Boys and Nancy Drew Meet Dracula and other stories.  3 great mysteries from the TV series. Standard sized Vintage paperback by Fontana dated 1979. Cover is shabby on this one as it is starting to fox.  but internally the pages are clean and still quite crisp and binding tight, although pages are mellowing with age Weighs approx: 100gms AU$1.00..
 


 

  
hardy boys  The Hardy Boys Adventure #2- The Arctic Patrol Mystery by Franklin W. Dixon. Peril in the frozen north. Frank and Joe fly to Iceland to trace a missing man. A routine job, they think. But this is something far more sinister. Standard sized Armada p/b dated 1977 in good used condition. Weighs approx 120gms AU$4.00

 
 
hardy boys  Hardy Boys Case Files #18 - A Killing in The Market by Franklin W. Dixon. Frank and Joe investigate the disappearance of Cyril Bayard, a shady investment counsellor who's been dating their aunt, and when his clerk is found murdered, and his office is trashed, Aunt Gertrude is the chief suspect. Standard sized Archway p/b dated 1992 and in excellent clean crisp condition weighs approx: 120gms AU$4.50

 
hardy boys

  Hardy Boys Case Files #20 - Witness to Murder by Franklin W. Dixon. While trying to help Annie Shea, Joe accidently runs down her old boyfriend, Phil. Joe's in a tight spot, but Annie seems afraid to help. Then she is kidnapped and the brothers swing into action. Standard sized Archway p/b dated 1992 and in excellent clean crisp condition weighs approx: 120gms AU$4.50
 

Hardy Boys Case Files  #63 Cold Sweat by Franklin W. Dixon. The boys have found that working out in the weight room at the gym may be hazardous to their health. Chet ends up in hospital, and another of the club's members ends up in the bay...dead! Standard sized Archway p/b dated 1992 and in excellent clean crisp condition weighs approx: 120gms AU$4.50

 
 
 Hardy Boys Case Files  #71 Real Horror by Franklin W. Dixon. Exploring the dark side of life can have very grave consequences. Standard sized  Archway p/b dated 1993 and in very good clean, crisp condition. Weighs approx: 120gms AU$5.50

 

 

Hardy Boys Case Files # 72 Screamers by Franklin W. Dixon. The Hardy boys come to Chicago with their father to attend a meeting of computer experts at the Evanco building, but without warning the 120 story skyscraper is turned into a tower of terror. Standard sized Archway paperback dated 1993 and in excellent condition. Pages clean and crisp and binding tight. Weighs approx: 110gms AU$5.50


 

Hardy Boys Case Files  #79 Danger Unlimited by Franklin W. Dixon. When you're in the enemy's sights, there's no escaping his field of fire! Standard sized  Archway p/b dated 1993 and in very good clean, crisp condition. Weighs approx: 120gms AU$5.50

 

 

Hardy Boys Case Files  #82 Poisoned Paradise by Franklin W. Dixon. Where nature grows wild, danger can run out of control. Standard sized  Archway p/b dated 1993 and in very good clean, crisp condition. Weighs approx: 120gms AU$5.50


 

Hardy Boys Case Files  #88 Inferno of Fear by Franklin W. Dixon. When you rise to the height of danger Standard sized  Archway p/b dated 1994 and in very good clean, crisp condition. Weighs approx: 120gms AU$5.50

 

 

The Hardy Boys The Mystery of the Spiral Bridge by Franklin W. Dixon Mystery #8. When their father is kidnapped Frank and Joe Hardy snap into action. Searching for clues they join a construction gang, but the rough necks around them are not what they seem...Standard sized 1992 Armada paperback. Has a crease across front cover and rubbed at edges but pages are clean and crisp and binding tight. A good copy. Weighs approx: 100gms AU$3.50

 

Me Jill Robinson and the Stepping Stones Mystery by Anne Digby. This is story #6 about me, Jill Robinson and my family - Tony, Sarah, Mum, Dad and Gran. Money was the root of all evil said Gran, and so it was when we raised more than expected in the mini-marathon. Some club members wanted to buy a boat, others voted for the really exciting plan to transform the river at the Stepping Stones Bend, the issue fiercely divided the club and our family. Feelings were running high! But surely not high enough to lead to sabotage...? Standard sized laminated paperback by Grafton Press dated 1986 and in excellent condition. Weighs approx: 105gms AU$4.99

 


Mary Kate & Ashley SWEET 16 Little White Lies Anything can happen when you're sweet 16. Laminated Harper Collins paperback dated 2005 and in almost as new condition. Pages clean and fresh and binding nice and tight, has remainder mark on bottom text edge, very nice copy. Weighs approx: 115gms AU$5.50



 

Mary Kate & Ashley in Action #4 OPERATION EVAPORATION Special Agents Misty & Amber in Bermuda, and the Mission, to dry up Clive Hedgemorton-Smythe's plan to turn the world into a desert...before it's too late! Laminated softcover; 57 pages and with colour illustrations throughout. New copy never read. weighs approx:120gms AU$5.00

 
 
Home Before Dark. Hurry home because no one is safe after dark. Standard sized Nightmares paperback by Lions books dated 1994. Has a book exchange stamp on first page. It is in good used condition, pages are clean and still quite crisp and binding nice and tight. Weighs approx: 140gms AU$2.95

 

 

 The Pool by T.S. Rue. Don't go in the Water. But Eric surfaced in the middle of the pool. "Ta Da!" he said, treading water "Have I made my point? There's nothing to be scared of." The words had hardly left his lips when his eyes widened, and he started thrashing wildly towards the side of the pool...then he began to scream... Standard sized Nightmares p/b by Lion. In excellent clean, crisp condition. Weighs approx: 140gms AU$4.00
 

Jack and Jill by Eric Weiner. When Jack Washburn and Jill Marshack snuck into Jack's room at strict Braddington Prep one night, they didn't think anyone saw them. But they were wrong. Martin Rucker, the computer geek, saw everything. And he's going to make them pay. But he pushes them too far, right over the edge. Standard sized Nursery Crimes paperback by Harper Collins dated 1995 and in very good condition. Weighs approx: 135gms AU$4.00  

Party Line by A. Bates. Mark can't stop calling the party line. It's easier to talk to girls when no one is around. But something weird is going on, one by one girls are disappearing, and Mark is convinced it all has something to do with the party line. It's the guy with the low creepy voice, and he's heard that voice before. It's someone he knows alright, and only Mark can stop him. Standard sized Point paperback dated 1989 by Scholastic. Cover has a crease on lower front edge. In good condition pages are clean and crisp and binding nice and tight. Weighs approx: 110gms AU$2.95br>
sold

 
Funhouse by Diane Hoh. When the Devil's Elbow roller coaster goes off the track and several teenagers are hurt, everyone thinks it was just an accident. So no one listens when Tess says she saw someone tampering with the track. But one person knows it's true, and that person is playing a deadly game. Standard sized Point paperback by Scholastic. Dated 1990, cover has creasing pages are clean and binding tight. In fairly good condition. Reading copy only. Weighs approx: 100gms AU$1.00
sold
Prom Dress by Lael Littke. No one who wears the dress is ever the same again. Robin can't afford a new Prom dress. Then she finds the perfect, beautiful dress in the attic of her mysterious employer's house. She "Borrows" it to wear to the Prom...and dances into her worst nightmare. Then Felicia finds the dress...Then poor Nicole. And then there's Gabrielle, or did the dress find her. Can anyone stop the fatal attraction of the Prom Dress? Standard sized Point paperback dated 1989 by Scholastic. In good used condition pages clean and crisp and binding tight. weighs approx: 127gms AU$2.95
pony pals number 12Pony Pals Keep Out Pony! by Jeanne Betancourt #12. Pony Pal Trail is special to the Pony Pals. The trail connects Pam's backyard to the pony paddock Anna and Lulu share. The shortcut lets the girls see each other and their ponies all the time. But now everything has changed. New neighbours have built a sheep pen that blocks part of the trail. What will the Pals do if they can't use the trail? Will Pam be the left out Pal?  In very good condition. weighs approx: 100gms AU$5.00

 

pony pals number 3  Pony Pals by Jeanne Betancourt. A Pony In Trouble #3. Pam's father is a Vet so she is used to being around sick animals. But when her own pony gets sick, she needs her Pony Pals more than ever. In very good condition. Weighs approx:120gms AU$4.00< color="#AA0823">

 


 

saddle club number 2 by bonnie bryant  The Saddle Club #2 Horse Shy by Bonnie Bryant. The 3 members of the saddle club, Carole, Lisa and Stevie - are the best of friends, bonded by their special love of horses. Now they're together on the long awaited Mountain Trail Overnight, riding through the forests, swimming in ponds and sharing a tent under the stars.  A Bantam paperback dated 1988 and in very good clean, crisp condition. Weighs approx: 125gms AU$5.00
 
Camp Fear by Carol Ellis. The Past can't hurt you. It can kill you. Almost everyone at Camp Silverlake is afraid of something: bugs, snakes, swimming in the lake. But there's a deeper fear that some of the counsellors share - that someone will discover their secret they've kept hidden for seven years - ever since the summer they were campers together - the summer one camper didn't make it home. Now someone is using their secret to play a frightening game of vengeance. A game that could turn deadly. Standard sized Scholastic dated 1993. Cover shows usual wear, pages are mellowing but clean and crisp and binding tight. Weighs approx: 123gms AU$2.50

 

Goodnight Kiss by R.L. Stine. A Fear Street Super Chiller. Matt, his girlfriend April, and best friend Todd look forward to a summer of sun and fun. But as dark shadows flutter over the sand, they soon find themselves plunged into a horrifying world of endless night.
Matt wonders what's happening to Todd and April, why are they so pale, so weak, so...changed?
The twin puncture wounds on their throats, and the hovering bats give Matt a clue. April has been lured away by the kisses of another boy - strange and intoxicating to her. Can Matt rescue her in time? Only he realises her next goodnight kiss may be her last. Standard sized paperback by Archway dated 1992 and in good used condition, pages clean and binding tight. Weighs approx: 126gms AU$2.95

The Boyfriend by R.L.Stine. Too bad about Dex. He was in love with Joanna. She broke up with him, then he died. Joanna's sorry of course, but it's not her fault he died. Is It? But Dex is back...from the dead...for one last date with her. Standard sized Scholastic paperback dated 1990 Cover shows very minimal wear pages clean and crisp and binding tight. Has small printed name on first page. Weighs approx: 115gms
AU$3.95

 

The Babysitter 11 by R.L. Stine. Knock Knock. Who's there?...don't ask.Jenny's last babysitting job nearly killed her- for real. But she's a survivor. She's getting over it. She's got a new sitting job. Then the phone rings, and she hears a voice from the past...from the grave...
"Hi Babes I'm back!"
Standard sized Scholastic paperback dated 1991. Front cover has a crease from top to bottom but internally pages are clean and crsip and binding nice and tight. Pages are mellowing with age, has a b
ook exchange stamp on title page. Weighs approx: 100gms AU$2.50

The Babysitter 1V by R.L.Stine. Someone is watching Jenny. Waiting for her. Someone who hates babysitters. Someone who wants her dead. Cover shows usual wear around edges, pages clean and mellowing and binding tight. Standard sized paperback by Scholastic Dated 1995. Weighs approx: 110gms AU$2.50



 

Sleepover Club Witches #49 JANA HUNTERDefinitely not for boys! This is a new book. Kenny's big sis Molly had better watch out. Kenny's after her big time, because Molly's gone and spoiled Sleepover night forever! The Sleepover Club needs a plan to fix Molly, and it involves a geeky boy and a teensy little love potion... Hop on your broomstick.... Laminated softcover, dated 2002 Harper Collins NEW BOOK  Weighs approx: 120gms A$5.50  

Star Stormers #1 by Nicholas Fisk. Four children have escaped a tired, depleted Earth in a homemade spaceship. It is a desperate attempt to find their parents, who are working to establish a new settlement on a distant planet. But just as everything is going smoothly, the Starstormers encounter the Glory Ark, an early emigrant ship, soon their worst fears are confirmed. Starstormers herself is under invasion! Standard sized Knight paperback dated 1980. Cover shows usual wear, pages are clean, mellowing with age, still quite crisp and binding nice and tight. Weighs approx: 100gms AU$4.95
 
 
sweet valley twins by francine pascalSweet Valley Twins by Francine Pascal. #9 Against the Rules. Sophia Rizzo is a good writer on the school newspaper, she's nice, and Elizabeth likes her. But all the other kids at Sweet Valley Middle School - including Elizabeth's twin sister, Jessica - make fun of Sophia because her family is poor and her brother is always in trouble. Even Elizabeth's family tell her to stay away from Sophia. A Bantam book dated June 1987. Has a name on first title page otherwise in very good clean, still quite crisp condition, binding nice and tight. Weighs approx: 110gms AU$4.00
 

the three investigatorsThe Mystery of The Missing Mermaid by M.V.Carey. The Three Investigators. What is the connection between a treasured mermaid statue, a fading movie star and the disappearance of a mischievous little boy? Jupe, Pete and Bob find that one piece of the strange puzzle keeps eluding them... Standard sized Armada dated 1989 and in very good conditio. Pages clean and crisp and binding tight. Weighs approx: 100gms AU$4.00
 

 
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Lean Green and On The Screen. Illustrated with photos from original movie. A Yearling Book by Dell. Dated 1990 and in excellent condition. Weighs approx: 110gms AU$5.99

 


 

teenage mutant ninja turtlesTeenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Lean Green and On The Screen. Illustrated with photos from original movie. A Yearling Book by Dell. Dated 1990. Cover has some creasing and title has been coloured in by a child with green crayon. otherwise pages are clean and binding tight.  Weighs approx: 110gms AU$2.50

 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Red Herrings by Dave MorrisIllustrated by Phil Jacobs A Yearling Book dated 1990 and cover has some creasing. Weighs approx: 120gms AU$2.50
 

 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Red Herrings by Dave MorrisIllustrated by Phil Jacobs A Yearling Book dated 1990 and in very good condition. Weighs approx: 120gms AU$6.00
 

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Six guns and Shurikens by Dave Morris  Illustrated by Phil Jacobs A Yearling Book dated 1990 in excellent clean condition. Weighs approx: 120gms AU$3.50


 

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Sky High by Dave Morris Illustrated by Phil Jacobs A Yearling Book dated 1990 and in very good used condition. Has a name written inside front cover.Weighs approx: 120gms AU$3.50



 

  Digimon #9 - Ta Wanan Piramida . This collectible is written in Indonesian. Dated 1999 and in excellent condition. Weighs approx: 100gms AU$3.00

 
 

Back to Top;   Home;   Contact;   FAQs;   Book Blogs;