|
|
The Baby Sitters Club #30
Mary Anne and the Great Romance by
Ann Martin.
Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover
with 153 pages. Cover
in very good condition, internally nice & clean
and still crisp and binding tight. A nice copy.
weighs approx: 130gms AU$2.00
|
|

The Baby Sitters Club #31 Dawn's Wicked Stepsister by
Ann Martin.
Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover
with 153 pages. Cover
in good condition, internally nice & clean
and still crisp and binding tight. Has neat name on
first title page, A nice copy.
weighs approx: 130gms AU$2.00
|

The Baby Sitters Club #36 Jessi's babysitter by Ann Martin.
Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover
. Cover
in very good condition, internally nice & clean
and still crisp and binding tight. Excellent.
weighs approx: 130gms AU$2.00
|
|

The Baby Sitters Club #37 Dawn and the older Boy
by Ann Martin.
Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover
. Cover
in very good condition, internally nice & clean
and still crisp and binding tight. Excellent.
weighs approx: 130gms AU$2.00
|

The Baby Sitters Club #38 Kristy's Mystery Admirer by
Ann Martin.
Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover
with 153 pages. Cover
in excellent condition, internally nice & clean
and still crisp and binding tight. Almost as new copy.
weighs approx: 130gms AU$2. 00
|
|

The Baby Sitters Club #41 Mary Anne vs. Logan by
Ann Martin.
Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover
. Cover
in very good condition, internally nice & clean
and still crisp and binding tight. Excellent.
weighs approx: 130gms AU$2.00
|

The Baby Sitters Club #48 Jessi's wish by Ann
Martin.
Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover
. Cover
in very good condition, internally nice & clean
and still crisp and binding tight. Excellent.
weighs approx: 130gms AU$2.00
|
|

The Baby Sitters Club #49 Claudis and the genius
of Elm street by Ann Martin.
Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover
. Cover
in very good condition, internally nice & clean
and still crisp and binding tight. Excellent.
weighs approx: 130gms AU$2.00
|

The Baby Sitters Club #54 Mallory and the dream
horse by Ann Martin.
Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover
. Cover
in very good condition, internally nice & clean
and still crisp and binding tight. Excellent.
weighs approx: 130gms AU$2.00
|
|
The
Baby Sitters Club Super Special #9.
Standard sized scholastic
baby sitters soft cover with 237 pages. Cover very nice condition
on this one, internally clean still crisp and
binding tight. A very nice copy. weighs approx: 160gms AU$3.50
|
The Baby Sitters Club Super Special #3.
Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover
with 230 pages.
Has neat name on
title page.
Cover very nice condition on this one
has a sticker residue on front, internally
clean still crisp and binding tight. Has name on
title page. A nice copy.
weighs approx: 160gms AU$3.50
|
|

The Baby Sitters Club Super Special #2.
Standard sized scholastic baby sitters soft cover
with 230 pages. Has neat name on
title page.
Cover very nice condition on this one
has a sticker residue on front, internally
clean still crisp and binding tight. Has name on
title page. A nice copy.
weighs approx: 160gms AU$3.50
|
|
|

The
Baby Sitters Little Sister #18.
Karen's
Home Run.
Standard sized scholastic
baby sitters soft cover with 99 pages. Cover very nice condition
on this one, internally clean still crisp and
binding tight. A nice copy. weighs approx: 160gms AU$2.00
|

The
Baby Sitters Little Sister #19.
Karen's
Good Bye.
Standard sized scholastic
baby sitters soft cover with 99 pages. Cover very nice condition
on this one, internally clean still crisp and
binding tight. A nice copy. weighs approx: 160gms AU$2.00
|
|
The
Baby Sitters Little Sister #20.
Karen's
Carnival.
Standard sized scholastic
baby sitters soft cover with 99 pages. Cover very nice condition
on this one, internally clean still crisp and
binding tight. A nice copy. weighs approx: 160gms AU$2.00
|
The
Baby Sitters Little Sister #21.
Karen's New Teacher.
Standard sized scholastic
baby sitters soft cover with 99 pages. Cover very nice condition
on this one, internally clean still crisp and
binding tight. A nice copy. weighs approx: 160gms AU$2.00
|
|
The
Baby Sitters Little Sister #23. Karen's
Doll.
Standard sized scholastic
baby sitters soft cover with 99 pages. Cover very nice condition
on this one, internally clean still crisp and
binding tight. A nice copy. weighs approx: 160gms AU$2.00
|
The
Baby Sitters Little Sister #24.
Karen's
School Trip.
Standard sized scholastic
baby sitters soft cover with 99 pages. Cover very nice condition
on this one, internally clean still crisp and
binding tight. A nice copy. weighs approx: 160gms AU$2.00
|
|
|
The
Baby Sitters Little Sister #26.
Karen's
Ducklings.
Standard sized scholastic
baby sitters soft cover with 99 pages. Cover very nice condition
on this one, internally clean still crisp and
binding tight. A nice copy. weighs approx: 160gms AU$2.00
|
|
The
Baby Sitters Little Sister #27.
Karen's
Big Joke.
Standard sized scholastic
baby sitters soft cover with 99 pages. Cover very nice condition
on this one, internally clean still crisp and
binding tight. A nice copy. weighs approx: 160gms AU$2.00
|
|
|
The
Baby Sitters Little Sister #34. Karen's
Snow Day.
Standard sized scholastic
baby sitters soft cover with 99 pages. Cover very nice condition
on this one, internally clean still crisp and
binding tight. A nice copy. weighs approx: 160gms AU$2.00
|
|
Goosebumps
#12
by R.L. Stine
Be Careful What You Wish
For...Samantha is a klutz. An accident waiting to
happen and she's the laughing stock of the girl's
basketball team. And that mean, rotten Judith
Bellwood is making her life miserable on and off the
court. But everything is about to change. Sam's met
someone who can grant her three wishes...For real.
Standard Goosebumps by Scholastic dated 1993 and in
very good condition.
Weighs approx: 120gms
AU$2.50
|
Goosebumps
#10 Diary of a Mad Mummy by R.L. Stine.
Reader beware, you choose the scare. While you're on
vacation, you get a chance to check out an exhibit
of Egyptian artifacts and a pretty cool mummy. But
when you get to where the mummy is supposed to be,
all you find is a pile of bandages and a really old
diary filled with entries that seem to have been
written by the mummy himself! This adventure is
packed with 20 super spooky endings. This copy is in
excellent condition, foil cover very nice.
Weighs
approx: 120gms AU$4.00
|
|
Goosebumps #4 by R.L.
Stine
Reader beware...you choose the scare. The
Deadly Experiments of Doctor Eeek. Choose from over
20 different scary things. In very good
condition, pages are mellowing with age. Has foil
cover. Very nice. Weighs approx: 125gms AU$4.00
\
|
Goosebumps
#6 by R.L. Stine.
Let's get invisible. Now you see him - now you
don't!
In
very good
condition. Has some wear at edges - minor only. Weighs approx: 125gms AU$2.50.
|
|
Goosebumps
#10 by R.L.
Stine
The Ghost Next Door.
There's a strange new kid on the block.
In very good condition. Weighs approx: 125gms AU$3.00
|
 Goosebumps
#17 by R.L.
Stine Why I'm
Afraid of Bees.
He's
no ordinary human bee-ing, when something awful
happens, and Gary gets a new body. In
excellent as new
condition. Weighs approx: 125gms AU$5.00
|
|
Goosebumps #21 by R.L.
Stine
Go eat Worms! Homework was never
this gross before. Todd likes torturing his
sister and her friends with worms. In their hair,
down their backs...until one day when he's cutting a
worm in half he notices the other worms looking at
him. Then worms appear everywhere he goes , in his
bed, in his spaghetti, and in his homework!!! In very good
condition, pages are mellowing with age. Very nice. Weighs approx: 125gms AU$4.00
|
 Goosebumps
#39 by R.L.
Stine
How I got my
Shrunken Head! In
very good
condition. Weighs approx: 125gms AU$3.00
|
|
The
Hardy Boys and Nancy Drew Meet Dracula
and other stories. 3 great mysteries from the
TV series. Standard sized Vintage paperback by
Fontana dated 1979. Cover is shabby on this one as
it is starting to fox. but internally the
pages are clean and still quite crisp and binding
tight, although pages are mellowing with age
Weighs approx: 100gms AU$1.00..
|
|
The Hardy Boys
Adventure #2-
The Arctic Patrol Mystery by Franklin W. Dixon.
Peril in the frozen north. Frank and Joe fly to
Iceland to trace a missing man. A routine job, they
think. But this is something far more sinister.
Standard sized Armada p/b dated 1977 in good used
condition. Weighs approx 120gms AU$4.00
|
|
Hardy Boys Case
Files #18 - A Killing in The Market by Franklin W.
Dixon.
Frank and Joe
investigate the disappearance of Cyril Bayard, a
shady investment counsellor who's been dating their
aunt, and when his clerk is found murdered, and his
office is trashed, Aunt Gertrude is the chief
suspect.
Standard sized Archway p/b dated 1992 and in
excellent clean crisp condition weighs approx:
120gms AU$4.50
|
Hardy Boys Case
Files #20 - Witness to Murder by Franklin W.
Dixon.
While trying to
help Annie Shea, Joe accidently runs down her old
boyfriend, Phil. Joe's in a tight spot, but Annie
seems afraid to help. Then she is kidnapped and the
brothers swing into action.
Standard sized Archway p/b dated 1992 and in
excellent clean crisp condition weighs approx:
120gms AU$4.50
|
Hardy
Boys Case Files #63 Cold Sweat by Franklin W.
Dixon.
The boys have found that working out in the weight room at the gym may be hazardous to their health. Chet ends up in hospital, and another of the club's members ends up in the bay...dead! Standard sized Archway p/b dated 1992 and in excellent clean crisp condition
weighs approx: 120gms AU$4.50
|
|
Hardy
Boys Case Files #71 Real Horror by Franklin W.
Dixon.
Exploring the
dark side of life can have very grave consequences.
Standard sized Archway p/b dated 1993 and in
very good clean, crisp condition.
Weighs approx:
120gms AU$5.50
|
Hardy
Boys Case Files # 72 Screamers by Franklin W.
Dixon.
The Hardy boys come to Chicago
with their father to attend a meeting of computer
experts at the Evanco building, but without warning
the 120 story skyscraper is turned into a tower of
terror. Standard sized Archway paperback dated 1993
and in excellent condition. Pages clean and crisp
and binding tight.
Weighs approx: 110gms AU$5.50
|

Hardy
Boys Case Files #79 Danger Unlimited by Franklin W.
Dixon.
When you're in the enemy's sights,
there's no escaping his field of fire!
Standard sized Archway p/b dated 1993 and in
very good clean, crisp condition.
Weighs approx:
120gms AU$5.50
|

Hardy Boys Case Files #82 Poisoned Paradise by Franklin W.
Dixon.
Where nature grows wild, danger
can run out of control.
Standard sized Archway p/b dated 1993 and in
very good clean, crisp condition.
Weighs approx:
120gms AU$5.50
|

Hardy
Boys Case Files #88 Inferno of Fear by Franklin W.
Dixon.
When you rise to the height of
danger
Standard sized Archway p/b dated 1994 and in
very good clean, crisp condition.
Weighs approx:
120gms AU$5.50
|
|
The Hardy Boys The Mystery
of the Spiral Bridge by Franklin W. Dixon Mystery #8.
When their father is kidnapped Frank and Joe Hardy
snap into action. Searching for clues they join a
construction gang, but the rough necks around them
are not what they seem...Standard sized 1992 Armada
paperback. Has a crease across front cover and
rubbed at edges but pages are clean and crisp and
binding tight. A good copy. Weighs approx: 100gms
AU$3.50
|
|
Me
Jill Robinson and the Stepping Stones Mystery by
Anne Digby.
This is story #6 about me,
Jill Robinson and my family - Tony, Sarah, Mum, Dad
and Gran. Money was the root of all evil said Gran,
and so it was when we raised more than expected in
the mini-marathon. Some club members wanted to buy a
boat, others voted for the really exciting plan to
transform the river at the Stepping Stones Bend, the
issue fiercely divided the club and our family.
Feelings were running high! But surely not high
enough to lead to sabotage...? Standard sized
laminated paperback by Grafton Press dated 1986 and
in excellent condition. Weighs approx:
105gms AU$4.99
|
|
|
Mary Kate & Ashley SWEET 16 Little White Lies
Anything can happen when you're sweet 16. Laminated Harper Collins paperback dated 2005 and in
almost as new condition. Pages clean and fresh and binding nice and tight, has remainder mark on bottom text edge, very nice copy.
Weighs approx: 115gms
AU$5.50
|
Mary Kate & Ashley in Action #4 OPERATION EVAPORATION
Special Agents Misty & Amber in Bermuda, and the Mission, to dry up Clive Hedgemorton-Smythe's plan to turn the world into a desert...before it's too late! Laminated softcover; 57 pages and with colour illustrations throughout. New copy never read.
weighs approx:120gms AU$5.00
|
Home Before Dark.
Hurry home because
no one is safe after dark. Standard sized
Nightmares
paperback by Lions books dated 1994. Has a book
exchange stamp on first page. It is in good used
condition, pages are clean and still quite crisp and
binding nice and tight. Weighs approx: 140gms
AU$2.95
|
The
Pool by T.S. Rue.
Don't go in the Water. But Eric surfaced in the
middle of the pool. "Ta Da!" he said, treading water "Have I
made my point? There's nothing to be scared of." The words had
hardly left his lips when his eyes widened, and he started
thrashing wildly towards the side of the pool...then he began to
scream... Standard sized Nightmares p/b by Lion. In excellent
clean, crisp condition.
Weighs approx: 140gms AU$4.00
|
Jack and Jill by Eric Weiner.
When Jack
Washburn and Jill Marshack snuck into Jack's room at
strict Braddington Prep one night, they didn't think
anyone saw them. But they were wrong. Martin Rucker,
the computer geek, saw everything. And he's going to
make them pay. But he pushes them too far, right
over the edge. Standard sized
Nursery Crimes
paperback by Harper Collins dated 1995 and in very
good condition. Weighs approx: 135gms AU$4.00
|
|
|
Party Line by A. Bates.
Mark can't stop calling the party
line. It's easier to talk to girls when no one is
around. But something weird is going on, one by one
girls are disappearing, and Mark is convinced it all
has something to do with the party line. It's the
guy with the low creepy voice, and he's heard that
voice before. It's someone he knows alright, and
only Mark can stop him. Standard sized
Point
paperback dated 1989 by Scholastic. Cover has a
crease on lower front edge. In good condition pages
are clean and crisp and binding nice and tight.
Weighs approx: 110gms AU$2.95br>
|
|
Funhouse by Diane Hoh. When the
Devil's Elbow roller coaster goes off the track and
several teenagers are hurt, everyone thinks it was
just an accident. So no one listens when Tess says
she saw someone tampering with the track. But one
person knows it's true, and that person is playing a
deadly game. Standard sized Point paperback by
Scholastic. Dated 1990, cover has creasing pages are
clean and binding tight. In fairly good condition.
Reading copy only. Weighs approx: 100gms AU$1.00
|
Prom Dress by Lael Littke.
No one who wears
the dress is ever the same again. Robin can't afford
a new Prom dress. Then she finds the perfect,
beautiful dress in the attic of her mysterious
employer's house. She "Borrows" it to wear to the
Prom...and dances into her worst nightmare. Then
Felicia finds the dress...Then poor Nicole. And then
there's Gabrielle, or did the dress find her. Can
anyone stop the fatal attraction of the Prom Dress?
Standard sized Point paperback dated 1989 by
Scholastic. In good used condition pages clean and
crisp and binding tight. weighs approx: 127gms
AU$2.95
|
Pony Pals Keep Out Pony! by Jeanne Betancourt
#12.
Pony
Pal Trail is special to the Pony Pals. The trail
connects Pam's backyard to the pony paddock Anna and
Lulu share. The shortcut lets the girls see each
other and their ponies all the time. But now
everything has changed. New neighbours have built a
sheep pen that blocks part of the trail. What will
the Pals do if they can't use the trail? Will Pam be
the left out Pal? In very good condition. weighs approx: 100gms AU$5.00
|
Pony
Pals by Jeanne Betancourt. A Pony In Trouble #3.
Pam's father is a Vet so she is used to being around
sick animals. But when her own pony gets sick, she
needs her Pony Pals more than ever. In very good
condition. Weighs approx:120gms AU$4.00< color="#AA0823">
|
The Saddle Club #2 Horse Shy by Bonnie Bryant.
The 3 members of the saddle club, Carole, Lisa and Stevie - are the best of friends, bonded by their
special love of horses. Now they're together on the
long awaited Mountain Trail Overnight, riding
through the forests, swimming in ponds and sharing a
tent under the stars. A Bantam paperback dated
1988 and in very good clean, crisp condition.
Weighs approx: 125gms AU$5.00
|
|
Camp Fear by Carol Ellis.
The Past
can't hurt you. It can kill you. Almost everyone at
Camp Silverlake is afraid of something: bugs,
snakes, swimming in the lake. But there's a deeper
fear that some of the counsellors share - that
someone will discover their secret they've kept
hidden for seven years - ever since the summer they
were campers together - the summer one camper didn't
make it home. Now someone is using their secret to
play a frightening game of vengeance. A game that
could turn deadly. Standard sized
Scholastic dated
1993. Cover shows usual wear, pages are mellowing
but clean and crisp and binding tight. Weighs
approx: 123gms AU$2.50
|
|
|
Goodnight Kiss by R.L. Stine. A Fear
Street Super Chiller.
Matt, his girlfriend April,
and best friend Todd look forward to a summer of
sun and fun. But as dark shadows flutter over the
sand, they soon find themselves plunged into a
horrifying world of endless night.
Matt wonders what's happening to Todd and April, why
are they so pale, so weak, so...changed?
The twin puncture wounds on their throats, and the
hovering bats give Matt a clue. April has been lured
away by the kisses of another boy - strange and
intoxicating to her. Can Matt rescue her in time?
Only he realises her next goodnight kiss may be her
last. Standard sized paperback by Archway dated 1992
and in good used condition, pages clean and binding
tight. Weighs approx: 126gms AU$2.95
|
The Boyfriend by
R.L.Stine.
Too bad about Dex. He
was in love with Joanna. She broke up with him, then
he died. Joanna's sorry of course, but it's not her
fault he died. Is It? But Dex is back...from the
dead...for one last date with her. Standard sized
Scholastic paperback dated 1990 Cover shows very
minimal wear pages clean and crisp and binding
tight. Has small printed name on first page.
Weighs
approx: 115gms
AU$3.95
|
|
The Babysitter 11 by R.L.
Stine.
Knock Knock. Who's there?...don't ask.Jenny's last babysitting job nearly killed her-
for real. But she's a survivor. She's getting over
it. She's got a new sitting job. Then the phone rings,
and she hears a voice from the past...from the
grave...
"Hi Babes I'm back!"
Standard sized
Scholastic paperback dated 1991. Front cover has a
crease from top to bottom but internally pages are
clean and crsip and binding nice and tight. Pages
are mellowing with age, has a book exchange stamp on
title page. Weighs approx: 100gms AU$2.50
|
The Babysitter 1V by R.L.Stine.
Someone is watching Jenny. Waiting for her. Someone
who hates babysitters. Someone who wants her dead.
Cover shows usual wear around edges, pages clean and
mellowing and binding
tight. Standard sized paperback by Scholastic Dated 1995. Weighs approx: 110gms AU$2.50
|
|
|
Sleepover Club Witches
#49 JANA HUNTERDefinitely not for boys!
This is a new book. Kenny's big sis Molly had better watch out. Kenny's after her big time, because Molly's gone and spoiled Sleepover night forever! The Sleepover Club needs a plan to fix Molly, and it involves a geeky boy and a teensy little love potion... Hop on your broomstick.... Laminated softcover, dated 2002 Harper Collins NEW BOOK
Weighs approx: 120gms A$5.50
|
Star Stormers #1 by Nicholas Fisk.
Four children have escaped a tired, depleted Earth
in a homemade spaceship. It is a desperate attempt
to find their parents, who are working to establish
a new settlement on a distant planet. But just as
everything is going smoothly, the Starstormers
encounter the Glory Ark, an early emigrant ship,
soon their worst fears are confirmed. Starstormers
herself is under invasion! Standard sized Knight
paperback dated 1980. Cover shows usual wear, pages
are clean, mellowing with age, still quite crisp and
binding nice and tight. Weighs approx: 100gms AU$4.95
|
|
Sweet
Valley Twins by Francine Pascal. #9
Against the
Rules. Sophia Rizzo is a good writer on
the school newspaper, she's nice, and Elizabeth
likes her. But all the other kids at Sweet Valley
Middle School - including Elizabeth's twin sister,
Jessica - make fun of Sophia because her family is
poor and her brother is always in trouble. Even
Elizabeth's family tell her to stay away from
Sophia. A Bantam book dated June 1987. Has a name on
first title page otherwise in very good clean, still
quite crisp condition, binding nice and tight. Weighs approx:
110gms AU$4.00
|
|
|
The Mystery of The Missing Mermaid by M.V.Carey. The
Three Investigators.
What is the
connection between a treasured mermaid statue, a
fading movie star and the disappearance of a
mischievous little boy? Jupe, Pete and Bob find that
one piece of the strange puzzle keeps eluding
them... Standard sized Armada dated 1989 and in very
good conditio. Pages clean and crisp and binding
tight.
Weighs approx: 100gms AU$4.00
|
|
Teenage Mutant
Ninja Turtles - Lean Green
and On The Screen. Illustrated with
photos from original movie. A Yearling
Book by Dell. Dated 1990 and in
excellent condition. Weighs approx:
110gms AU$5.99
|
Teenage
Mutant Ninja Turtles - Lean Green and On
The Screen. Illustrated with photos from original
movie. A Yearling Book by Dell. Dated 1990. Cover
has some creasing and title has been coloured in by
a child with green crayon. otherwise pages are clean
and binding tight. Weighs approx: 110gms
AU$2.50
|
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Red Herrings by
Dave MorrisIllustrated by Phil Jacobs A
Yearling Book dated 1990 and cover has
some creasing. Weighs approx: 120gms
AU$2.50
|
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Red Herrings by
Dave MorrisIllustrated by Phil Jacobs A
Yearling Book dated 1990 and in very good condition.
Weighs approx: 120gms AU$6.00
|
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Six guns and Shurikens by
Dave Morris
Illustrated by Phil Jacobs A
Yearling Book dated 1990 in excellent
clean condition. Weighs approx: 120gms
AU$3.50
|
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Sky High by
Dave Morris Illustrated by Phil Jacobs A
Yearling Book dated 1990 and in very
good used condition. Has a name written inside front cover.Weighs approx: 120gms
AU$3.50
|
Digimon #9 - Ta
Wanan Piramida .
This
collectible is written in Indonesian.
Dated 1999 and in excellent condition.
Weighs approx: 100gms AU$3.00
|
|
|