|
|
Bogey's Baby
A biography of Lauren Bacall
by Howard Greenberger
All the world watched the famous love affair - on screen and off. Bogart and Bacall - an inseparable couple who shared an intense, dynamic love. This is the story Bacall lived but couldn't tell. It's her life as a star...and as the wife of the world's most captivating man, and when Bacall lost her Bogey the story didn't end.
Laminated Illustrated Paperback measures 21cm x 13.5cm and in good used condition. Published 1976 by Simon & Schuster. Cover shows some wear around edges, has remainder clip on front cover. Pages clean and still quite crisp and mellowing with age, and binding still tight.
Weighs approx:499gms AU$6.50
|
Berlin Diary by William
L. Shirer. The journal of a Foreign
Correspondent from 1934 to 1941. Dated 1942
a rare hardcover with red cloth boards and gold title.
Cover is worn around edges with small tears in
cloth, but internally pages are clean and still
quite crisp and mellowing with age. A
fascinating diary of some very tumultuous German
years. Weighs approx:700gms AU$9.99
 |
sold |
|
Cry
Freedom by John Briley. It is the
story of Steve Biko a young black political
leader, and it is the story of Donald Woods,
editor and passionate anti apartheid figure, who
fled his country to tell the world about Biko
and the manner of his death. Standard sized
Penguin paperback dated 1987 and in excellent
almost as new condition Illustrated with photos. Weighs
approx: 240gms AU$6.50
|
Billy, by Pamela
Stephenson. Large format p/b in
excellent condition illustrated biography.
Weighs approx: 500gms AU$6.50
|
Caddie.
The autobiography of a Sydney barmaid. In her
affectionate introduction Dympha Cusack tells
the story of the book, and what little is known
of Caddie herself, her struggles to write it and
of her refusal to come into the limelight of its
success, except for one moving occasion at a
gathering of Sydney writers. Cover shows wear
around edges with some small chipping. Text
block in very good condition, mellowing nicely.
A SUN p/b dated 1966. Weighs approx: 170gms
AUD$3.50
|
|
Eliza Fraser by Kenneth
Cook, although also a true story it
is also an Aussie classic. About the ill fated
Stirling Castle wrecked and lost in the year
1836 and the fate of Captain Fraser and his wife
and other survivors of the wreck, their
subsequent capture by aborigines and what
follows. Standard sized Sun paperback dated 1976
and in very good condition. Weighs approx:
165gms AU$5.50
|

Great Air Stories All true life stories
A tremendous collection of true life stories that covers a wide range of adventures concerned with men, machines and flying. Standard sized Paperback in good used condition. Published 1974 by Angus & Robertson. Cover shows wear at edges and has creasing at spine. Pages are clean and mellowing with age and binding is tight. Weighs
approx:200gms
AU$4.00
|
|
|
Hollywood in a Suitcase by Sammy Davis Jnr.
The most dazzling Hollywood memoir since
The Moon's a Balloon. It is the story of Sammy's
life-long love affair with the silver screen and
its idols. Standard sized 1981 Star Paperback.
Front cover has a crease running across from top
to bottom. Pages are clean and still quite crisp
and binding nice and tight. Illustrated with
photos. Weighs approx: 200gms AU$6.50
|

Life
and Times of Delacroix. Hardcover with
laminated decorated boards, with dust wrapper. A
1968 Paul Hamlyn Publication and in lovely
condition. Glossy pages are clean, crisp and fresh,
and has sewn binding in tight, as new condition.
Measures 23cm x 29cm and 75 illustrated pages. A
lovely book Weighs approx: 650gms.
$AU28.95
|
The
War Diaries of Weary Dunlop By E.E. Dunlop
This is the fascinating account of Sir Edward Weary Dunlop's experiences as senior medical officer in Prisoner of war camps in Java and on the Burma-Thailand Railway.
"There were a lot of marvellous people in the prison camps, but only one Weary Dunlop."
Larger sized Penguin Paperback in as new used condition, with laminated soft covers, measures 13cm x 20cm. Dated 1990. Fully illustrated with many historical photos ,
including makeshift apparatus used. Weighs approx: 500gms AU$10.00
|
|
Legend
The Secret world of Lee Harvey Oswald by Edward
Jay Epstein.
Are the accepted facts about Oswald's life an
elaborate lie? Was this the greatest cover-up of
all times? Standard sized paperback in good used
condition. Front Cover has small nick at top
edge. Arrow paperback dated 1978. Pages are
clean and binding tight. Weighs approx:
230gms AU$4.50
|
|
The writings of the Earl of Clarendon -Edward
Hyde.
Here are included some classics of English
historical writings, with a superb gallery of
portraits, and a vivid report on the period
1640-1667. Lovely little hardcover with
dust wrapper. Dated 1966 by Oxford University
Press, #544 in the World's Classics series.
Comes in FREE archiveable bag for protection. A
rare little find. Pages are clean and crisp and
binding nice and tight. A Lovely book. Weighs
approx:30gms .
AU$15.00
|
Michael Caine
by Michael Friedman. Zulu, Alfie, Get Carter, The Italian Job, Educating Rita, Dirty Rotten Scoundrels ... Michael Caine has starred in some great movies over the years.
Reconteur, writer, patron of the arts, and restauranteur, he is the South London boy made good.
He owns or part owns 6 London restaurants, produces films and still has time to act.
This book charts the fascinating story of Michael Caine's life.
Standard sized paperback in very good condition. Pages clean crisp and fresh, and binding nice and tight.
Weighs approx: 230gms
AU$5.00
|
 I Love Youse All by
Jeff Fenech with Terry Smith. Triple
World Boxing Champion, devoted father and patron
of the under priveleged, the boyhood brawler,
nicknamed the Marrickville Mauler, came from
humble beginnings to capture the imagination of
a nation. Large format laminated softcover in
excellent used condition. Weighs approx:
400gms AU$8.50
|
 100
Famous Australian Lives. A Paul
Hamlyn publication dated 1969 1st Edition
without DW. All our greats are listed here, great
historical biographies. Bligh;
Macquarie; Macarthur; Flinders Chisholm; Batman;
Leichhardt; Von Mueller; Burke; Gordon; Melba;
Mawson; Tom Roberts; Streeton;
Monash; Grainger; Chifley; Moncrieff; Menzies;
Dobell; Oliphant; Kingsford-Smith; Errol Flynn;
Helpmann; Finch; Sutherland; Fraser; Cuthbert;
Lionel Rose. They come from all walks of life,
the list goes on. Illustrated with photos and
images of these great Australians. Hard cover
without DW. Spine has been reglued at top edge.
Pages are clean and still quite crisp and sewn
binding in good but slightly loose condition.
Text edges have some fox spots and there is biro
writing on top text edge near spine. Boards are
a light fawn colour with embossed title.
Weighs approx: 1.1kg AU$9.00
|
All
Things Bright and Beautiful by James Herriot.
Another installment in the life of a country
vet. This is the second omnibus edition.
Measures 13cm x 19.5cm. Large format paperback
by PAN dated 1976. It comprises the majority of
chapters from Let Sleeping Vets Lie and Vet in
Harness. In good used condition, pages are clean
and binding tight. Weighs approx: 350gms
AU$7.00
|
|
|
|
Let Sleeping Vets Lie
by James Herriot. The hilarious revelations of James Herriot, the now famous vet in the Yorkshire Dales, continue his happy story of everyday trials and tribulations with unwilling animal patients and their richly diverse owners.
Standard sized paperback in good used condition. Published 1976 by PAN. Pages clean and still crisp and mellowing with age, and binding nice and tight.
Weighs approx: 200gms
AU$4.00
|
Hoover
versus the Kennedys. The second civil
war. Christopher Cook Gilmore. Controversial,
Scandalous, Sizzling. Not only the true story
but the whole story. Here are Kennedy's affairs
with mafia mistress Judith Campbell and
superstar Marilyn, and his friendships with
Lawson and Sinatra, Bobby's involvement with the
civil rights movement, and the growing power of
Martin Luther King...but above all hidden
homosexual J. Edgar Hoover's hatred of the men
he wanted to destroy. Why?? Weighs approx:
240gmsAU$4.50
|
Horizon
Winter 1975
Volume 17 Number 1
Vintage hardcover art book. Has a wonderful fully illustrated biography on Mondrian, with many full colour plates of his works. Also an illustrated bio on that famous photographer Cartier-Bresson, and another on fine Dutch artist Jan de Witt.
All are fully and beautifully illustrated
with many full sized colour plates of the works of all the artists represented in the book.
Also stories on musicians (Verdi with photos), artists, photography, archaeology (The Valley of Mexico with photography of treasures found) and contemporary art, Also a great biography on Sarah Bernhardt.
Hard cover with blue boards, with print of Vermeer's Lady in a Red Hat pasted on the cover. Dated 1975 by American Heritage Publishing. Has silver title. Cover shows minor rubs at edges. It is in very nice condition, pages are clean, crisp and fresh and binding nice and tight.
Not just an art book, the bios. alone are
quite comprehensive, and rare to get something
so good on Mondrian and Cartier-Bresson. Just
wonderful. Weighs approx: 499gms AU$16.00
|
All too Human by Edward
Klein. The love story of Jack and
Jackie with intimate family photos. Standard
sized p/b in very good condition. Weighs approx:
250gm AU$6.00
|
 From Hiroshima to the Moon by Daniel Lang
The story of the men who made the first bomb, the men who launched the first rockets, the men who dig uranium and measure radioactive fall-out, and live with blasts and orbits...a book to savor today, and to read again 20 years from now.. Standard sized Vintage DELL Paperback and in good used condition. Published 1959. Pages are clean and crisp and binding nice and tight.
Weighs approx: 300gms AU$5.50
|
|
|
A
London Diary by Quentin Reynolds.
1941 Angus & Robertson. Blue cloth boards are
showing wear. One of a series of books Quentin
Reynolds wrote . Internally pages are mellowing with age, but still nice
and clean. Weighs approx: 500gms AU$10.00
|
|
|
Children on The Oregon
Trail by A. Rutgers van der Loeff. This
is the true life story of thirteen-year-old
John Sager, who, with his family was part of a
covered-wagon band of settlers who set out for the
Far West of America in the summer of 1844. His
parents died on the journey and the other pioneers
decide to take the easier way to California and turn
off the trail. But John and his six younger brothers
and sisters left the safety of the wagon train to
keep faith with his father's dream of opening up the
West for American settlers. Together they make the
most unbelievable journey. Standard sized vintage
Puffin paperback dated 1977 and in good used
condition. Cover shows some wear along edges. Pages
are clean and binding nice and tight. Weighs
approx: 130gms AU$4.00
|
|
|
Am I Too Loud by Gerald Moore.
This is the memoirs of a piano Accompanist.. He has accompanied most of the great names in the musical world, Chaliapin, Casals, Menuhin, Elisabeth Schumann and Kathleen Ferrier, as well as many others, knowing them on and off the stage. Vintage 1962 Penguin paperback in very good used condition, pages are clean and mellowing, still crisp and binding nice and tight.
Weighs approx:200gms AU$5.50
|
I
Can Jump
Puddles by Alan Marshall. The
classic story of Marshall's boyhood and his
triumph over a crippling disease. Standard sized
paperback in good used condition. Dated 1981 by
Longman Cheshire. Pages are clean and still
quite crisp and binding nice and tight.
Weighs approx: 200gms
AU$4.99
|
Marx
by Karl Marx. Selected writings of Marx edited by Bottomore and Rubel. Standard sized Pelican paperback dated 1974
and in good used condition. Comes in archiveable
bag, a rare copy. Cover has a small biro mark on
front cover and some small creases. Weighs
approx: 190gms AU$8.50
|
Marx,
Engels and Marxism by V.I. Lenin.
This is a first edition Foreign Language Press
copy from Peking. Dated 1978 has a photo of
Lenin as frontis. Has some Chinese writing on
front cover. It is in written in English and in
very good condition. Quite rare I would say. Is
in the original cheap board cover which is
slightly discoloured at edges and has rubbing of
paper along back edges. Comes in archiveable bag
for protection, pages are fresh, clean and crisp
and binding tight. A formidable read and most
unusual find. I will not post without
insurance/registration, please email me for
details and costings. (roughly AU$3 within
Australia) Weighs approx: 420gms AU$42.00
|
|
Middle
East by H.V. Morton. a 1941 1st edition by
Methuen illustrated with photos by the author.
Hard cover without DW, red cloth boards with
gold title, spine is soiled. Internally pages
are clean and still crisp and mellowing nicely,
and binding tight. Weighs approx: 550gms
AU$19.50
|
You Can Get There From Here
by Shirley MacLaine From the small screen to the Great Wall, here is Shirley MacLaine's candid and perceptive account of the rocky road that takes her from television to politics to China and back to center stage.
Pages are clean and still quite crisp and binding nice and tight. Has protective plastic cover insitu. 1976 Vintage Bantam, in good condition.
Weighs approx: 240gms AU$3.50
|
Dancing
in the Light by Shirley MacLaine.
Here Shirley bares her innermost self and
explores the lives, past and present, which
touched and affected her own. She sheds new
light on her loves, her losses, her childhood,
her passions and her inner drive and ambition.
She takes us with her through a life altering
experience that provides a stunning new vision
of herself, her future and the fate of our
world. Standard sized vintage Bantam dated 1986,
and in good used condition. Weighs approx:
300gms AU$3.50.
|
Don't
Fall off the Mountain by Shirley MacLaine.
An outspoken thinker and keen observer, Shirley
takes us on a remarkable journey into her life,
from her Virginia roots, to stardom, marriage,
motherhood and travels. Standard sized p/b in
very good condition. Weighs approx: 180gms
AU$3.50
|
 Raphael The Life and Times. Hardcover with laminated decorated boards, with dust wrapper. A 1968 Paul Hamlyn Publication and in lovely condition. Glossy pages are clean, crisp and fresh, and has sewn binding in tight, as new condition. Measures 23cm x 29cm and 75 beautifully illustrated pages. A lovely book.Weighs
approx: 700gms $AU28.95
|
Which
One's Cliff by Cliff Richards. Has an
inscription and signature on title page, dated
17.8.85. A Coronet paperback published in 1984.
The signature is not authenticated. Inscription
says: To Peter with thanks in everyway for your
cooperation and involvement in "Take Over Bid",
and the signature could be "Cliff" underlined
and then 17.8.85 but it runs over the word
autobiography and is partly lost in it. I am not
adding anything for the signature as it is
unauthenticated. Illustrated with lots of
photos, and in good used condition,
pages clean and still quite crisp and binding
nice and tight. Weighs approx: 230gms AU$7.50
|
|
|
Life and Times of Rembrandt. Hardcover with laminated decorated boards, with dust wrapper. A 1968 Paul Hamlyn Publication and in lovely condition. Glossy pages are clean, crisp and fresh, and has sewn binding in tight, as new condition. Measures 23cm x 29cm and 75 illustrated pages. A lovely book.
Weighs approx: 650gms $AU25.00
|

Sturt's Desert Drama by Ivan Rudolph.
Large Laminated soft cover in very good almost as new clean used condition. A comprehensive history of Captain Charles Sturt and his men as they thrust further into The Australian Desert than any previous explorers. Dated 2006 and printed by Watson Ferguson and Co., Published by University Press. Cover painting by Jack Absolom.
Weighs approx: 700gms
AU$12.00
|
The
Rolling Stone Omnibus Press Rock 'n' Roll Reader
with bios. on numerous rock & roll stars such as
Jimi Hendrix; Elvis; The Doors; Rolling Stones;
The Smiths; Bob Dylan; Pink Floyd; Guns 'n'
Roses; Bruce Springsteen; Bob Marley; Beatles;
Queen; Led Zeppelin; Gram Parsons; This is a
collectible that came with Rolling Stone Mag #
506 in February 1995. It is in excellent
condition. Weighs approx: 125gms AU$4.99
|
Sir
Francis Drake by George
Malcolm Thomson. European politics in
the 16th century were dominated by Elizabeth 1
and Phillip 11 of Spain. But there were certain
men who rose far above the rigidity of the
system imposed by the personalitiwes of the two
Monarchs; while being involved in the attempts
to gain sea-power and in the quest for gold, men
like Hawkins, Frobisher and Drake gained a
greater glory for themselves and their country
in a spirit of free enterprise and adventure
that still shines like a beacon through the
centuries. Lovely hardcover with DW and in very
nice condition. Starting to fox lightly at text
edges. Pages are clean and still crisp and
binding tight. Illustrated with photos from
British Museum and Maritime museums. Weighs
approx: AU$12.99
|
The
Fraud by Martin Thomas. Behind the
mystery of John Friedrich, Australia's greatest
con man. With one savage pistol shot on a lonely
hill, John Friedrich's life came to an end. Who
was this man with two sides to his life?
Larger format 1991 paperback on intriguing life
of Friedrich. In good used condition, pages are
clean and still quite crisp, binding nice and
tight. Has remainder mark on bottom text edge.
Weighs approx:450gms AU$4.00
|
|
|
Dear Me
by Peter Ustinov.
This is a brilliant book and extremely funny: there are hilarious stories about Sir Ralph Richardson and Sir Laurence Olivier (both of whom he treats rather unkindly), and even more comic stories about Ernest Bevin and J.B. Priestly. His dialogues with himself in his amused and desperate search for absolute honesty puts to shame most theatrical histories and memoirs.Complete with many photos. A controversial autobiography at the time and bursting with funny stories.
Standard sized Penguin paperback dated 1979, and in good used condition. Cover shows usual wear, pages are clean and crisp and mellowing with age.Weighs
approx: 300gms AU$3.00
|
Vivien Leigh by Hugo
Vickers. Superbly researched and
illustrated. It reveals a complex and driven
personality, and a versatile actress, whose
terrifying dips into manic depression were
little understood by those around her. Weighs
approx: 320gms AU$5.50
|
 Almost
Human by Barbara Woodhouse. She
shares her stories of the dogs in her life.
Famous as a skilled dog trainer, she has also
shared her home with some very special dogs.
Standard sized Magnum paperback dated 1978.
Illustrated with photos. Back cover has some
small staining, front top edge cover has a
couple of dings (see photo), internally pages
are clean, crisp and fresh, mellowing nicely,
and binding nice and tight. Weighs approx:
190gms AU$3.95
|
The Faith of Edward Wilson
of the Antarctic by George Seaver.
This is a 1948 First Edition and a gem in itself
regardless of content. But on top of that it is
the story of Edward Wilson, that reserved,
retiring, gentle, strong and large hearted man
who was the soul of Captain Scott's South Polar
Party, and whom Scott himself thought to be the
finest man he had ever known. Has pale green
cloth boards with red title, DW is price
clipped. Has inscription on ffep " R.
Herman, August 1948 Frontispiece is a photo of
Edward Wilson. Comes in an archiveable bag for
protection. A real gem. Weighs approx: 200gms
AU$29.00
|
|
|
|
Travel;
Biographies. |
Boxed 4 DVD set British Rail: Trainspotters Guide
West Midlands rail network- Worcester, Cheltenham' Spa, Gloucester, Hereford, Wolverhampton and many more locations along the way.
East Midlands rail network- Derby, Nottingham, Newark, Grantham, Gainsborough and many more... North Midlands rail network- Crewe, Stone, Stoke on Trent, Blythe Bridge, Longport
and many more... South Midlands rail network-Birmingham Int., Coventry, Kettering, Oxford, Rugby, Didcot and many more... Dolby digital stereo, Runs approx:190 mins., Language English. Ratio 4:3 Pal
Weighs approx: 450gms AU$24.99
|
|
All
Guatemala a Central America
Publication. Large hardcover with DW. Measures
20.5cm x 25cm. Beautifully illustrated with
great photography and in very nice condition.
Dated 1st edition December, 1974. Weighs
approx: 750gms AU$12.00
|
The Subterranean Army of Emperor Qin Shi Huang
The Eighth Wonder of The World. The First Emperor of China, National Treasures, Battle Formations of the Terracotta Army, A Great Book of Ancient Military History, Statues, Sculpture, Weapons, Bronze Chariots and Horses, The Emperor's Chariot.
Large laminated soft cover measures 21cm x 28.5cm and in excellent condition. Pages clean, crisp and fresh, and binding nice and tight.
Weighs approx: 450gms AU$28.00
|
The
Chinese Exhibition of 1977. Contains photography of
excavation sites and the treasures found, the
architecture and relics ranging from the skull of
Peking Man some 500,000 years ago to 14th century
relics of the Yuan Dynasty. Has seen a bit of wear,
particularly on cover which has been badly covered
with clear plastic which is lifting in places
(visible on photo) pages have some discolouration
along front edges, look like fingerprints mostly,
but text and plates are still clean and fairly crisp
and sewn binding still tight. An unusual and
wonderful find for students of archaeology or art.
Weighs approx: 560gms $AU22.00
|
The Uffizi by Luciani Berti. Beautifully illustrated collection from the Uffizi Palace and The Vasari Corridor, all the beautiful art works sculpture and architecture together in this beautiful book written in english. Measures approx: 21cm x 28cm Cover only shows minimal wear at corners, internally pages are crisp and clean. Lovely book.
Weighs approx: 700gms $AU32.00
 |
sold |
|
|
|
Thorn
Bird Country by Catherine Marshall,
Introduced by Colleen McCullough and photography
by Jo Daniell. A truly lovely book with gorgeous
photography. Dated 1983 Thames and Hudson.
Laminated decorated soft board cover. It is in
excellent condition. Weighs approx: 500gms
AU$16.00
|
Wilderness
U.S.A. by National Geographic
Society. Very large pictorial and history of the
USA wilderness areas. Dated 1973. The
photography is of course breathtaking. Large
hardcover with DW. DW is chipped around edged
particularly at spine. . Has green leather like
spine and tweed cloth for rest of boards,
decorated with green caribou deer.Measures22cm x
31cm and is 344 pages. It is in lovely
condition, DW shows the only wear. Weighs
approx: 1.8kg AU$15.00
 |
sold |
|
Australian
National Parks:The East by Michael
Morcombe. Periwinkle Colour Series dated 1971
first edition. It is in as new condition. Covers
flora and fauna as well as the beautiful rugged
land. Full of illustrations and maps etc. Still
pertinent today. Covers such areas as KuRingGai
NP; Blue Mountains NP; Warrambungle NP; Noosa
NP; Glasshouse Mountains NP; Tamborine Mountains
NP; Carnarvon NP and much more all down the east
of Australia. Weighs approx: 200gms AU$9.95
|
Australian
National Parks:The Far North by Michael Morcombe. Periwinkle Colour Series dated 1971
first edition. It is in as new condition. Covers
flora and fauna as well as the beautiful rugged
land. Full of illustrations and maps etc. Still
pertinent today. Covers such areas as Windjana
NP; Tunnel Creek NP; Arnhem Land NP; Katherine
Gorge NP; Barron Falls NP; The Crater Np;
Eungella NP; Magnetic Island NP; Dunk Island NP;
Heron Island NP; The Great Barrier Reef NP and much more all
in the Far North of Australia. Weighs approx: 200gms AU$9.95
|
Australian
National Parks: The West and Centre by Michael Morcombe. Periwinkle Colour Series dated 1971
first edition. It is in as new condition. Covers
flora and fauna as well as the beautiful rugged
land. Full of illustrations and maps etc. Still
pertinent today. Covers such areas as Hamersley
Range NP; Darling Ranges NP; Yanchep NP;
Stirling Ranges NP; Cape Le Grande NP; Lake
Magenta NP; Fitzgerald River NP; Ormiston NP;
Macdonnell Ranges NP; Devil's Marbles NP;
Simpson Desert NP; King's Canyon NP; Old
Telegraph Station NP; Ayer's Rock / Uluru NP and much more all
through The west and Red Centre. Weighs approx: 200gms AU$9.95
|
Australian
National Parks:The South by Michael Morcombe. Periwinkle Colour Series dated 1971
first edition. It is in as new condition. Covers
flora and fauna as well as the beautiful rugged
land. Full of illustrations and maps etc. Still
pertinent today. Covers such areas asKoscciusko
NP; Mount Buffalo NP; Mallacoota Inlet NP;
Wilson's Promontory NP; Fraser NP; Ferntree
Gully NP; Wyperfeld NP; Little Desert NP; Hattah
Lakes NP; Wilpena Pound NP; Alligator Gorge NP;
Tasman Peninsula NP; Frenchman's Cap NP; Cradle
Mountain - Lake St Claire NP; Ben Lomond NP and much more all
through the south tip
of Australia. Weighs approx: 200gms AU$9.95
|
|
Germany
. A beautiful pictorial and history
of the country. This book measures 24cm x 28.5cm
and is as new. 1993 by Tiger Publications.
Weighs approx: 1kg AU$12.00
 |
sold |
|
|
Canada
This Beautiful Land by Edmund Nagele.
Large pictorial and history of Canada with its
towns and wilderness areas.Photography is
marvellous. Measures approx: 23.5cm x 32cm Hard
cover with dustwrapper. DW has some chipping and
wear at edges. Has lovely red cloth boards with
gold title. Pages are crisp clean and
fresh and binding nice and tight. A lovely book.
Weighs approx: 1kg AU$14.00
 |
sold |
|
|
usedbooks-online.com
Back to
Top;
Home;
Contact;
FAQs;
Book Blogs; |